Capital Travels Pvt Ltd

Business Contact

Virender Singh

Proprietor

Contact Information

Capital Travels Pvt Ltd
N-23, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110001, India
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: 011 2332 7948
Google Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Capital Travels Pvt Ltd was founded in 1991. At this location, Capital Travels Pvt Ltd employs approximately 5 people.
Employees: 5
Founded: 1991
Industry
Hotels & Travel
Engaged in:
Travel Agency
ISIC Codes
7911
SIC Codes
4724

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Capital Travels Pvt Ltd been in business?

Capital Travels Pvt Ltd has been in business for around 35 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Capital Travels Pvt Ltd?

The phone number for Capital Travels Pvt Ltd is 011 2331 4433.
Q3

How big is Capital Travels Pvt Ltd?

Capital Travels Pvt Ltd employs around 5 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Capital Travels Pvt Ltd located?

Capital Travels Pvt Ltd is located at N-23, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110001, India.
Q5

What days are Capital Travels Pvt Ltd open?

Capital Travels Pvt Ltd is open Mon–Sat 10 AM–6 PM; closed Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Capital Travels Pvt Ltd?

Virender Singh (Proprietor) at Capital Travels Pvt Ltd.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Capital Travels Pvt Ltd?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Capital Travels Pvt Ltd. They include: Rajni Kapoor.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Capital Travels Pvt Ltd?

The website for Capital Travels Pvt Ltd is www.capitaltravels.com.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Capital Travels Pvt Ltd?

Capital Travels Pvt Ltd has around 5 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

N-23, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110001, India
+

Businesses in Pin Code 110001

Businesses in 110001: 10,393
Population: 78,064
110001 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  31%
Professional Services:  14%
Hotels & Travel:  11%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

11:  89%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Pin Code 110001

Gender

Male:  54%
Female:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review